This Privacy Policy specifies principles of collecting, processing and using your personal data by the e-wholesale outlet run on www.e-hurtownia.zbroja.pl (hereinafter referred to as Website) by ZBROJA International Trade Andrzej Zbroja with the registered office in Wrocław at ul. Gen. I. Prądzyńskiego 45a, 50-433 Wrocław, hereinafter called e-shop.

The e-shop makes efforts in order to respect your privacy and protect your personal data provided when using the website and purchasing, as well as takes any necessary measures to guarantee the above.

In accordance with the legal regulations, the e-shop registered a set of personal data in the registry kept by the Inspector General for Personal Data Protection, under no.: 096663

GIODO Certificate (General Inspector for Personal Data Protection)
 

What sort of data our e-shop automatically collects when using the website.

The e-shop does not collect any data automatically, except for data included in cookie files when using the website.

Cookie files are small text files sent by the e-shop and stored on your PC. They include certain information related to your presence on the Website and in the E-shop. The cookies are used by our E-shop in order to handle the website and share interesting information in the purchasing process, e.g. in order to remember your last order.

Cookie files used by the E-shop can be session-type or persistent-type cookies. The former are deleted when you close the browser, whereas the latter are also stored when you stop using the website and serve to store information about your login and password, which fosters and facilitates the website operation. In any case you can block cookies or delete persistent cookie files using suitable options in your internet browser. Should any problems arise, we advise you to use help of your browser or contact the browser’s producer.

Aside from the cookie files, the e-shop can also collect data that are normally collected by administrators of Internet systems under the so-called logs or log files. Information included in the logs can contain among others your IP, type of platform and Internet browser, Internet provider, and a website where you found our page.

Some subpages and other means of communication can include the so-called “web beacons” (the so-called electronic images). Web beacons allow to gain such information as IP address used to load a website, where web beacon was placed, URL number, time of website loading, type of browser, as well as information included in cookies, in order to evaluate the effectiveness of our advertisements. These data will be archived and used for the purposes of statistical analysis and evaluation of the global traffic on the website. These data will not be combined with the personal data you provide.

E-hurtownia.zbroja.pl applies the system of network analysis “Google Analytics” which can be used to create user’s profiles with nicknames. In order to do so, the store bellugio.com collects cookies. These pieces of information are used for the purpose of using the website by a user and to improve the quality of the system performance.

What sort of data our e-shop collects when registering and purchasing.

E-shop will collect the following personal data via the website and by means of other forms of communication:

1.     Full name

2.     Name of the company if a customer wishes to issue VAT invoices

3.     Permanent residence address

4.    Correspondence address (if it differs from the residence address)

5.     E-mail address

6.     Telephone number

7.     NIP number (Taxpayer ID no.) if a customer wishes to issue VAT invoices

Furthermore, if a user pays by card, e-shop can collect the following:

1.     Credit card/payment card number

2.     Type of payment card

3.     Card’s expiration date

4.     CVV number

Entering the above data is voluntary and requires your consent, and is necessary to fulfill the aforesaid purposes. I would like to stress that you are not forced to enter these data if you are not interested in using the above-mentioned options.

You have the right to access your personal data and modify them. To apply this right, please use options in your account.

 

Internet shop marketing

E-shop can use the data provided above with your consent to send you news about products, services, offers and newsletter options. If this information is sent electronically, they will be sent only if you agree on receiving it in such a form.

 

Sharing information

E-shop can, with your consent, make collected data from you accessible to the following subjects:

1.     K-EX courier

2.     DPD courier

3.     PayPal Internet payment system

4.     DotPay Internet payment system

to fulfill your order. The provided data are dependent upon the selected method of shipment and payment.

If you wish to withdraw from the consent, send a message to hurtownia@zbroja.pl.

What’s more, the information you provide can be made accessible to the relevant public administration bodies if the applicable rules of law require it.

Technical means and your obligations

The e-shop makes efforts to secure your data and protect them from undesired actions of third parties. We apply any indispensable protections of servers, connections and the website in order to protect your data. All connections related to your electronic payments will be completed via a secured encrypted SSL connection with 128/256 bits.

The actions we take can turn out to be insufficient if you do not follow the safety principles. In particular, you need to keep your login and password in secret and do not disclose them to third parties. You should remember that the e-shop will not require you to provide them, except for logging in. In order to prevent unauthorized persons from using your website, please log out when you stop using the website.

How you can make use of your rights

You are allowed to check and edit your data at any time on the website after you log in by means of your e-mail and password. If you forget your password or have any other problems with logging, please contact ushurtownia@zbroja.pl.

You have the right to see information about your data and to demand modifications, blocking, or deleting data, as well as to correct mistakes, supplement or update your information. You can also disagree to process your personal data for marketing purposes. In so doing, contact us: hurtownia@zbroja.pl.

Other websites

On the website you may happen to see links to other websites (every now and then). Such websites are not dependent on the webpage and are not monitored by the e-shop. These web pages can have their own privacy policies which we advise to get familiar with before your visit. The e-shop shall not be held responsible for data processing by these websites.

 

 

 

Questions and reservations

Should you have any questions or reservations concerning the given Privacy Policy, please send a message to hurtownia@zbroja.pl.

 

We provide a highly-safe purchase among Polish e-shops because we have:

Encrypted and certified SSL connection.

The process of placing orders and filling sale forms is carried out in the encrypted SSL connection supported by the valid certificate issued by RapidSSL with the 128/256 bits and $10,000. You can find greater detail about certificate by clicking the icon of “padlock” at the bottom bar of the browser’s window (when placing an order).

  1. Encrypted and certified SSL connection

The process of placing orders and filling sale forms is carried out in the encrypted SSL connection supported by the valid certificate issued by RapidSSL with 128/256 bits and $10,000. You can find greater detail about certificate by clicking the icon of “padlock” at the bottom bar of the browser’s window (when placing an order).

 

2. Personal data protection

We follow the principles of personal data protection in accordance with the applicable rules of Polish law. What’s more, if you wish, we will delete your data from our system once the sale transaction is completed. In line with the legal requirements, the e-shop registered a set of personal data in the registry kept by the Inspector General for Personal Data Protection, under no.: 096660

  1. Returning items without any reason

Every customer, being a consumer according to the art. 221 of the Civil Code and using the e-shop’s service, is entitled on the basis of the rules of law to the right to withdraw from the signed sale agreement without any reason by the deadline specified below. The statement of withdrawal shall be sent to:

ZBROJA INTERNATIONAL TRADE ANDZREJ ZBROJA
ul. Gen. I. Prądzyńskiego 45a
50-433 Wrocław
tel. 071 341 58 00, fax. 071 342 57 19
E-HURTOWNIA.ZBROJA.PL E-SHOP
address: www.e-hurtownia.zbroja.pl
e-mail address: hurtownia@zbroja.pl

STATEMENT.PDF
STATEMENT.DOC

Deadline: a consumer has the right to withdraw within the non-extendible period of 14 days which starts when the consumer receives a product. The deadline is deemed met if the consumer sends a statement of withdrawal to the above-mentioned address before the deadline (traditionally or electronically).

Reimbursements: In the case of withdrawal from the remote agreement, the agreement is considered not concluded. What parties rendered shall be returned in the original form. The return shall occur immediately and not later than within 14 days. The purchased product shall be returned to:

ZBROJA INTERNATIONAL TRADE ANDZREJ ZBROJA
ul. Gen. I. Prądzyńskiego 45a
50-433 Wrocław
tel. 071 341 58 00, fax. 071 342 57 19

The Customer is held responsible for covering costs of returning the product, unless the withdrawal is a result of a temporary inability of ZBROJA INTERNATIONAL TRADE ANDZREJ ZBROJA to render the service as required by the customer.

Exclusion of withdrawal right: A right to withdraw by the customer is excluded in the case of:

Commodities (services) that are not included in the standard offer of the shop, prepared at special customer’s request and adapted to its individual needs.

6. Courier’s parcel insurance

All parcels are insured against loss and damage during transport; thus one shall not worry that money transferred to our bank account can be lost. When the parcel is missing, we will immediately resend the order or return the advance payment.

 

7.   Information clarity

On our websites we present comprehensive and clear information about the applicable principles of sale and about ZBROJA International Trade Andrzej Zbroja – the owner of the e-shop.

8.   Reliability 

ZBROJA International Trade Andrzej Zbroja, the owner of the e-shop, has 40 employees who work really hard to satisfy our customers. We have stable financial bases, the chain of shops, and brick-and-mortar wholesale outlets, diverse offer, well-organized team and flexible managers. Thanks to those, we are capable of reacting to changes on the market. 


Compare